?

Log in

Setlist - Invocation, Friday 13th May - Dave (Exile) [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dave (Exile)

[ website | Past, present and future club nights ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Setlist - Invocation, Friday 13th May [May. 15th, 2011|05:45 pm]
Dave (Exile)
Thanks as always to those who came along. Here's what we played:


The Cockney Gargoyle's Opening Ceremony 11:15pm - 11:30pm

Anton Webern - Five Pieces for Orchestra, Op10
Rachel Elkind - The Opening (based on the ancient Dies Irae)
Wendy Carlos - The Shining
BatMix - Invocation Primer
Michael Andrews - Ensurance Trap
Goblin - Opening To The Sighs
BatMix - Invocation Night Seed

Dave Exile 11:45pm - 1am

Coil - Ostia (The Death Of Pasolini)
Madre Del Vizio - Amore, Fede, Speranza
Another Voices - Species
Kraftwerk - Radioactivity
The Danse Society - Heaven Is Waiting
Soft Kill - From This Point On
Skeletal Family - So Sure
The March Violets - Religious As Hell
The Sisters Of Mercy - Adrenochrome
Fields Of The Nephilim - Trees Come Down
The Chameleons - The Fan And The Bellows
Clan Of Xymox - Louise
The Cure - The Holy Hour
The Sound - I Can't Escape Myself
Death In June - The Calling (MkII)
Dragons - Here Are The Roses
Puressence - I Suppose
The Mission - Raising Cain

The Cockney Gargoyle 1am - 1:30am

Public Image Limited - Religion II
Bauhaus - Stigmata Martyr
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Jigsaw Feeling
Christian Death - Spiritual Cramp
The Dead Kennedys - Too Drunk To Fuck
Skeletal Family - Promised Land
The Jesus And Mary Chain - Cracking Up
The Cramps - Human Fly
X-Ray Spex - Germ-free Adolescents

Dave Exile 1:30am - 2:30am

The Chameleons - In Shreds
Red Lorry Yellow Lorry - Talk About The Weather
The Cure - Cold
Swans - Celebrity Lifestyle
The Sisters Of Mercy - First And Last And Always
Fields Of The Nephilim - The Watchman
The Cult - Spiritwalker
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Sin In My Heart
Faith And The Muse - Scars Flown Proud
Dead Can Dance - A Passage In Time
And Also The Trees - Shaletown
She Wants Revenge - Tear You Apart
The Last Cry - Punishment
Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds - Red Right Hand
Joy Division - Dead Souls

The Cockney Gargoyle 2:30am - 3am

Death In Vegas - Hands Around My Throat
X-Mal Deutschland - Qual
Nitzer Ebb - Murderous
Adam And The Ants - Antmusic
X-Ray Spex - Identity
John Foxx - Underpass

Dave Exile 3am - 3:30am

Clan Of Xymox - Cry In The Wind
The Cure - Primary
Dutch Order - Violence
The Sisterhood - Rain From Heaven
Cocteau Twins - Garlands
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Israel
All About Eve - D For Desire
Fields Of The Nephilim - Laura
linkReply